Noelle's Game Blog

‚Äč

Welcome to Noelle's Gaming Blog, this is where I will post all the cool games and tips that I find, I will be sure to update the page whenever I find something new!

Moving Update

September 27, 2022

Oh my gosh guys I apologise so much, I didn't have internet access for a while after we moved, bro got to use the only working computer for his university stuff so I didn't have any access to that either! I forgot the password to my old website so hope this one's okay, I'll be putting alllll my future updates on here now, thanks neocities for hosting me!!! I gotta fix all the old pages up now, so a lot of stuff is gonna be broken for a while, good chance to clear it all up tho and make it more like the pretty homepage! In the meantime I put up a new page for this cool game I found recently and I put a new image I got off it in my homepage banner!

Noelle

Moving

August 1, 2020

Sorrrry again for no updates, been real busy with school stuff and moving house, I'll be back in the new place, look forward to showing you more tips and tricks and images and stuffff!!!! Gonna show you this awesome game I found about the bear from that one disney movie, the graphics are so good and OMG the sound effects are the best!

Noelle

Flash Games

June 13, 2020

Heard Flash is gonna go soon, super sad! Bro's showing me all sorts of cool flash games that he used to play when he was a kid so I can enjoy them too, gotta get in before they're gone! There's this really cool new one, Hannah in a Choppa, might upload a secret guide soon, bro said he struggled with them bc nobody had one for him! Hope you guys find it useful!

Noelle

I'm Back!

May 25, 2020

Heyyyy guys I'm back!!!! Sorry I was gone, sis gave a little post to explain but I'm okay now! Hope you're doing well, stay safe at home and don't get covid! I really hope this all blows over soon, lockdown is super booooring but I'm gonna get a load of stuff up for you guys while this blows over!

Noelle

Website Update

April 19, 2020

Sorry everyone for the lack of activity on the blog, Noelle's come down with something, might be COVID :(. Will be sure to get all your ideas up on here when she recovers, been coming up with some nice ideas.

Anna

Transmorpher page up now

February 5, 2020

I know you guys don't really know about this one but I found this amazeballs flash game about a funny little blob guy so I'm gonna be making a page for him too, oh my gosh I looove making all these new pages for my fav games!

Noelle

Deltarune Page!

November 9, 2019

It was a pretty popular request from all you guys so I'm going to be putting up a webpage for Deltarune soon, probably just gonna be an item guide, bro'll help me out, he's great at the game! Hope you like it, really looking forward to doing this one!

Noelle

New Update

August 20, 2019

My new page for FNaF World should be up soon, thanks bro for showing off this cool game to me! Not as scary as I heard it was at school HAHA! Be sure to check the navigation bar!

Noelle

Hiya!

August 15, 2019

Welcome to my gaming blog, thanks for the HTML design Lily and to my sister Anna for helping me with the tricky coding bits! I'll show you all sorts of tips and tricks here, everything I learn in these awesome games that I play! The developers are awesome, be sure to show your support!!!

Noelle